No airline yet?
Click here to found your new enterprise now!

Enterprises

El Al Israel Airlines

Route Network
Fleet
Aircraft Type owned leased overall leased out on offer on order Ø age
Boeing 737-8 HGW 0 40 40 0 0 0 3.6 yrs
Boeing 777-300ER 0 10 10 0 0 0 19.7 yrs
overall 0 50 50 0 0 0 6.8 yrs
Subsidiaries and Investments

This list contains all subsidiaries controlled by this company as well as all shares in other enterprises greater than 30%.

Enterprise Headquarters Country Rating Share Symbol
This company currently does not hold any shares in other enterprises.
Information

The enterprise has not published any information so far.

General Information
Name El Al Israel Airlines
Code LY
Alliance Oneworld
Stock symbol not listed
Headquarters Tel Aviv Ben Gurion (TLV)
Country Israel
Parent company British Airways
Managing director vncylondon
Founded 2026-05-08
Rating AAA
General statistics
Transported passengers 1,273,474
Transported cargo 204,875 CU
Stations 44
Fleet size 50
Staff 4,194
News
2026-07-26
08:42
Kenya Airways and El Al Israel Airlines have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-10
21:20
El Al Israel Airlines has opened a new station at Toronto Pearson.
2026-06-10
21:11
El Al Israel Airlines has opened a new station at Boston.
2026-06-10
21:11
El Al Israel Airlines has opened a new station at Chicago O'Hare.
2026-06-10
21:11
El Al Israel Airlines has opened a new station at Newark.
2026-06-10
21:03
El Al Israel Airlines and DHL Air have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-10
21:03
El Al Israel Airlines and Fuji Dream Airlines have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-02
11:18
El Al Israel Airlines and AirAsia India have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-02
08:21
El Al Israel Airlines and Air Arabia have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-02
08:20
SABENA and El Al Israel Airlines have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-02
08:20
Rotana Jet and El Al Israel Airlines have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-02
08:20
Cathay Pacific and El Al Israel Airlines have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-05-28
10:26
Eurowings and El Al Israel Airlines have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-05-18
11:43
The alliance Oneworld accepted El Al Israel Airlines as a new member.
2026-05-11
09:00
El Al Israel Airlines and Comair have signed a new interlining agreement.
Report company

Does this company fail to comply with our game rules, existing law or common decency? Please report any misuse by entering a short message below.

You need to be logged in to report a company.